Murakami, Japan Page

Other names: むらかみ,村上,ムラカミ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6290 Longitude 140.6121 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 44N Long (DMS) 140° 36' 44E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35623

Weather Charts


Murakami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murakami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murakami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kiyokawa,Aseishi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawaai (0.6 nm)
Chitose (0.9 nm)
Sakunoki (0.6 nm)
Fukutami (0.6 nm)
Kakuta (0.8 nm)
Sakuragicho (0.8 nm)
Nagasaki (0.8 nm)
Saiwaicho (0.9 nm)
Yamagatamachi (0.8 nm)
Izushita (0.9 nm)
Miharacho (1.0 nm)
Hakko (1.0 nm)
Yayoicho (0.9 nm)
Higashinozoe (1.1 nm)
Azumacho (1.0 nm)
Botandaira (0.5 nm) Takano (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 7 nm N 29 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm S 202 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 34 nm E 82 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 32
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 39 nm E 96
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.2 nm NW Kanehiranari-en
1.2 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.5 nm NW Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
1.6 nm W Onoekōkōmae Station
1.8 nm SW Tsugaru-Onoe Station
1.8 nm W Tamboāto Station
2.0 nm NW Sakaimatsu Station
1.9 nm W Inakadate Station
2.1 nm W Seibi-en
2.1 nm W Seito shoin teien
2.3 nm W Saruka Jinja
2.7 nm SW Hakunōkōkōmae Station
3.0 nm NW Maedayashiki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:56 2016