Kawaai, Japan Page

Other names: 川合,カワアイ,かわあい

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6338 Longitude 140.6017 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 2N Long (DMS) 140° 36' 6E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36519

Weather Charts


Kawaai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakagawa (0.4 nm)
Fukuroi (0.6 nm)
Nagasaki (0.3 nm)
Chitose (0.3 nm)
Yamagatamachi (0.4 nm)
Saiwaicho (0.5 nm)
Kajimachi (0.5 nm)
Yayoicho (0.5 nm)
Sakuragicho (0.5 nm)
Kyomachi (0.6 nm)
Maemachi (0.6 nm)
Azumacho (0.6 nm)
Kakuta (0.6 nm)
Miharacho (0.7 nm)
Izumicho (0.7 nm)
Ichinomachi (0.6 nm)
Sakunoki (0.5 nm)
Kiyokawa (0.5 nm)
Murakami (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 7 nm N 33 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm S 201 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 82 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 33
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 39 nm E 96
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
0.7 nm NW Kanehiranari-en
0.7 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.0 nm NW Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
1.2 nm SW Onoekōkōmae Station
1.3 nm W Tamboāto Station
1.5 nm NW Sakaimatsu Station
1.4 nm W Inakadate Station
1.6 nm SW Tsugaru-Onoe Station
1.8 nm SW Seibi-en
1.8 nm SW Seito shoin teien
2.0 nm SW Saruka Jinja
2.6 nm SW Hakunōkōkōmae Station
2.5 nm NW Maedayashiki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:44 2016