Fukutami, Japan Page

Other names: ふくたみ,フクタミ,福民

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6380 Longitude 140.6175 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 17N Long (DMS) 140° 37' 3E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34323

Weather Charts


Fukutami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukutami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukutami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakunoki (0.3 nm)
Kakuta (0.5 nm)
Sakuragicho (0.5 nm)
Miharacho (0.6 nm)
Saiwaicho (0.7 nm)
Yamagatamachi (0.7 nm)
Nagasaki (0.7 nm)
Kawaai (0.8 nm)
Azumacho (0.8 nm)
Izushita (0.3 nm)
Higashinozoe (0.6 nm)
Hakko (0.6 nm)
Nagasaka (0.8 nm)
Tomeoka (0.9 nm)
Botandaira (0.3 nm)
Aseishi (0.5 nm)
Kiyokawa (0.5 nm)
Murakami (0.6 nm)
Takano (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm N 29 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm S 202 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 34 nm E 83 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 33
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 38 nm E 96
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
1.2 nm W Kanehiranari-en
1.2 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.3 nm NW Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
2.0 nm SW Onoekōkōmae Station
2.0 nm W Sakaimatsu Station
2.0 nm W Tamboāto Station
2.1 nm W Inakadate Station
2.4 nm SW Tsugaru-Onoe Station
2.5 nm SW Seibi-en
2.5 nm SW Seito shoin teien
2.8 nm SW Saruka Jinja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:25 2016