Mannai, Japan Page

Other names: マンナイ,まんない,万内

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5581 Longitude 141.2191 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 29N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 9E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16653

Weather Charts


Mannai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mannai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mannai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiyose (0.9 nm)
Ofudo (1.2 nm)
Yokomichi (1.4 nm)
Wajima (1.4 nm)
Koyama (1.7 nm)
Shimokirida (1.6 nm)
Fujishima (1.6 nm)
Kitano (0.6 nm)
Takaya (0.8 nm)
Ishikura (0.9 nm)
Maita (0.6 nm)
Nozuki (0.7 nm)
Mukaimachi (0.9 nm)
Saikuyashiki (1.2 nm)
Michinokita (1.3 nm)
Nakawatari (1.4 nm)
Matsuyashiki (1.5 nm)
Kuraishi-ishizawa (1.8 nm)
Kawashiri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 37 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm E 90
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 354
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 240 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.9 nm N Towadashi Station
4.1 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
4.2 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
4.3 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
5.0 nm N Takashizu Station
5.2 nm NE Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:09 2016