Kitano, Japan Page

Other names: キタノ,きたの,北野

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5522 Longitude 141.2294 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 8N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 46E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16634

Weather Charts


Kitano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mannai (0.6 nm)
Maita (0.7 nm)
Kiyose (1.3 nm)
Wajima (1.5 nm)
Fujishima (1.9 nm)
Takaya (0.2 nm)
Ishikura (0.6 nm)
Tanehara (1.0 nm)
Sakuratai (1.3 nm)
Nozuki (0.4 nm)
Mukaimachi (0.4 nm)
Michinokita (0.8 nm)
Nakawatari (1.0 nm)
Matsuyashiki (1.0 nm)
Saikuyashiki (1.1 nm)
Kuraishi-ishizawa (1.4 nm)
Kazaharatai (1.3 nm)
Ichinotsubo (1.6 nm)
Takaya (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 34 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm E 88
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 294 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm N 353
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 241 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.3 nm N Towadashi Station
4.5 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
4.5 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
4.6 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
5.1 nm N Takashizu Station
5.4 nm N Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:28 2016