Koyama, Japan Page

Other names: コヤマ,小山,こやま

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5853 Longitude 141.2271 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 38E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24742

Weather Charts


Koyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukaikirida (0.9 nm)
Nishikoina (1.2 nm)
Osaka (0.5 nm)
Shiraue (0.7 nm)
Kobayashi (0.8 nm)
Nishi-rokubancho (0.9 nm)
Nishi-jurokubancho (0.9 nm)
Higashi-rokubancho (1.0 nm)
Nishi-gobancho (1.1 nm)
Higashi-jurokubancho (1.2 nm)
Nishi-jugobancho (1.1 nm)
Higashi-gobancho (1.3 nm)
Higashikoina (1.3 nm)
Higashi-jugobancho (1.4 nm)
Nishi-yonbancho (1.4 nm)
Fujishima (0.3 nm)
Nagakogi (0.9 nm)
Sasakitai (1.0 nm)
Wajima (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm N 42 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm E 99
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 290 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 353
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 45 nm W 239 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.4 nm N Towadashi Station
2.5 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
2.5 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
2.6 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
3.3 nm NE Takashizu Station
3.6 nm NE Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:36 2016