Nakaichi, Japan Page

Other names: なかいち,ナカイチ,中市

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5112 Longitude 141.2566 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 40N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 24E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Nakaichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakaichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakaichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuraishi-nakaichi (1.4 nm)
Kuraishi-ishizawa (1.6 nm)
Seizakubo (0.8 nm)
Komabukuro (1.0 nm)
Okubo (1.0 nm)
Kazaharatai (1.5 nm)
Matsuyashiki (1.8 nm)
Tanehara (2.0 nm)
Mukaitai (0.5 nm)
Matsuyama (0.6 nm)
Kowatari (0.9 nm)
Ishizawa (1.3 nm)
Kuraishi-ishizawa (1.5 nm)
Urada (0.4 nm)
Maeshinden (0.8 nm)
Kurinoki-shinden (1.1 nm)
Mizukami (1.4 nm)
Shimotoyokawa (2.0 nm)
Yamada (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 9 nm E 74
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm N 23 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 29 nm W 297 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 352
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 245 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.3 nm SE Sannohe District, Aomori
6.2 nm S Suwanotaira Station
5.6 nm SE Kenyoshi Station
7.0 nm S Sannohe Station
7.1 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
7.1 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:21 2016