Aramachi, Japan Page

Other names: アラマチ,新町,あらまち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6069 Longitude 140.4576 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 25N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 27E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58027

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aramachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aramachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aramachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nishidaikumachi,Takajomachi,Komagoshimachi,Gojikkokumachi,Mayacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiraokamachi (0.3 nm)
Josei (0.3 nm)
Muramoto (0.5 nm)
Fukuromachi (0.2 nm)
Wadacho (0.3 nm)
Kon'yamachi (0.4 nm)
Fujishiro (0.5 nm)
Motodaikumachi (0.5 nm) Minamifukuromachi (0.2 nm)
Kamishiroganecho (0.3 nm)
Shigemorimachi (0.4 nm)
Minamijosei (0.4 nm)
Zaifucho (0.5 nm)
Nishishigemori (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 54 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 39
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.3 nm E Hirosaki Castle
0.5 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
0.8 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.8 nm SE Chūō-Hirosaki Station
0.8 nm E Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.0 nm SE Hirokōshita Station
1.5 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.5 nm SE Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.4 nm SE Tohoku Women's College
1.3 nm E Hirosaki Station
1.9 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.6 nm SE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
2.0 nm NE Naijōshi Station
2.6 nm SE Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.2 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
2.3 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.9 nm SE Koguriyama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:42 2016