Idogashira, Japan Page

Other names: イドガシラ,いどがしら,井戸頭

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6402 Longitude 141.2037 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 13E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30936

Weather Charts


Idogashira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idogashira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idogashira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushirono (0.3 nm)
Matoji (0.5 nm)
Shichigo (0.8 nm)
Mimagisawa (1.1 nm)
Hareyama (1.2 nm)
Chaya (1.0 nm)
Sakaemori (1.0 nm)
Horanai (1.3 nm)
Matsuyama (0.4 nm)
Minamihiguchi (0.6 nm)
Higuchi (0.8 nm)
Kitatai (0.8 nm)
Higashino (1.1 nm)
Ippongisawa (1.1 nm)
Doteyama (0.5 nm)
Motomachi-higashi (0.9 nm)
Higashi-juichibancho (1.3 nm)
Nishi-juichibancho (1.4 nm)
Higashinibancho (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 8 nm E 63 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm E 112
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 24 nm W 283 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm N 354
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 46 nm W 235 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Towadashi Station
1.2 nm SE Higashino-Danchi Station
1.4 nm SE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
1.6 nm SE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
2.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.5 nm E Takashizu Station
2.9 nm E Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:18 2016