Doteyama, Japan Page

Other names: ドテヤマ,土手山,どてやま

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6328 Longitude 141.2059 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31693

Weather Charts


Doteyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doteyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doteyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shichigo (0.7 nm) Idogashira (0.5 nm)
Matsuyama (0.4 nm)
Ushirono (0.6 nm)
Minamihiguchi (0.7 nm)
Matoji (0.9 nm)
Higuchi (1.1 nm)
Kitatai (0.6 nm)
Higashino (0.8 nm)
Higashi-juichibancho (0.9 nm)
Higashi-junibancho (1.0 nm)
Ippongisawa (1.0 nm)
Motomachi-higashi (0.5 nm)
Nishi-juichibancho (1.0 nm)
Higashinibancho (1.0 nm)
Nishi-nibancho (1.1 nm)
Inaoicho (1.1 nm)
Nishi-junibancho (1.2 nm)
Higashi-sanbancho (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 8 nm E 60 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm E 111
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 24 nm W 284 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 36 nm N 354
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 46 nm W 235 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Towadashi Station
0.9 nm SE Higashino-Danchi Station
1.1 nm E Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
1.4 nm E Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
2.4 nm E Takashizu Station
3.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.8 nm E Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:46 2016