Horanai, Japan Page

Other names: ホラナイ,洞内,ほらない

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6622 Longitude 141.1994 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 44N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 58E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25042

Weather Charts


Horanai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horanai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horanai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uma'araiba (0.5 nm)
Shitamachi (0.7 nm)
Ikenotai (1.3 nm)
Moritano (1.4 nm)
Kabasawa (0.5 nm)
Sengarita (0.8 nm)
Higuchi (1.1 nm)
Osaki (1.2 nm)
Sakaimatsu (1.3 nm)
Chaya (0.4 nm)
Sakaemori (0.6 nm)
Matoji (1.0 nm)
Ushirono (1.3 nm)
Idogashira (1.3 nm)
Minamihiguchi (1.5 nm)
Matsuyama (1.6 nm)
Mimagisawa (1.6 nm)
Doteyama (1.8 nm)
Shichigo (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 8 nm E 72 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm E 117
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 23 nm W 280 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 34 nm N 355
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm W 233 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.4 nm S Towadashi Station
2.4 nm SE Higashino-Danchi Station
2.5 nm SE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
2.6 nm NW Shichinohe Station
2.6 nm SE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
3.2 nm SE Takashizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:33 2016