Nakayama, Japan Page

Other names: ナカヤマ,なかやま,中山

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2254 Longitude 140.6045 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 140° 36' 16E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19319

Weather Charts


Nakayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawaguchi (1.0 nm)
Yamadate (1.0 nm)
Hinaimachi-ogita (1.1 nm)
Hadachi (1.4 nm)
Hinaimachi-tatsuko (1.4 nm)
Kanaya (1.4 nm)
Tsurida (1.5 nm)
Kamikawazoi (1.3 nm) Magata (1.2 nm)
Domeki (1.5 nm)
Shukunai (0.8 nm)
Hinaimachi-niidate (1.2 nm)
Nobiraki (1.2 nm)
Nakamisonai (1.4 nm)
Shimomisonai (1.3 nm)
Tadakoshi (1.4 nm)
Komabashi (1.7 nm)
Takehara (1.8 nm)
Hinaimachi-tokko (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 10 nm W 259 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm N 7 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 40 nm S 206 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 50 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.5 nm W Ōgita Station
1.9 nm SE Ōtaki-Onsen Station
2.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
3.4 nm NW Higashi-Ōdate Station
3.0 nm E Jūnisho Station
4.1 nm NW Akita University of Nursing and Welfare


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:22 2016