Kanaya, Japan Page

Other names: カナヤ,金谷,かなや

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2359 Longitude 140.5768 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 140° 34' 36E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21375

Weather Charts


Kanaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hinaimachi-katakai (1.3 nm)
Niida (1.2 nm)
Hadachi (0.3 nm)
Etsuri (0.7 nm)
Ikenai (1.0 nm)
Haginodai (1.3 nm)
Minamigaoka (1.5 nm)
Zogahana (1.6 nm)
Karasawa (1.7 nm)
Yamadate (0.4 nm)
Sawaguchi (0.4 nm)
Kamikawazoi (0.7 nm)
Hinaimachi-ogita (0.5 nm)
Tsurida (1.0 nm)
Hinaimachi-tatsuko (1.4 nm)
Maedano (1.4 nm)
Magariyachi (1.5 nm)
Hinaimachi-niidate (1.6 nm)
Mizunashi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 9 nm W 254 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm N 9 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 40 nm S 204 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 51 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.4 nm SW Ōgita Station
1.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.1 nm NW Higashi-Ōdate Station
2.9 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
3.3 nm N Ōdate Station
3.3 nm SE Ōtaki-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:04 2016