Dogashita, Japan Page

Other names: ドウガシタ,Dōgashita,堂ヶ下,どうがした

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7110 Longitude 140.2058 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 40N Long (DMS) 140° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67531

Weather Charts


Dogashita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dogashita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dogashita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimokitate-takarakawa (0.4 nm)
Onishigasawa (0.4 nm)
Sugisaki (0.6 nm)
Okutorisawa (0.7 nm)
Tanegasaki (0.9 nm)
Shimokitate-torisawa (0.9 nm)
Nakamaeda (1.0 nm)
Shimokitate-samukawa (1.2 nm)
Iseki (1.0 nm)
Taihei-nakazeki (1.2 nm)
Motojuku (1.2 nm)
Isekizawa (1.1 nm)
Kawara (1.2 nm)
Miyazawa (1.1 nm)
Horiuchi (1.3 nm)
Motomachi (1.4 nm)
Hirakata (1.4 nm)
Oyamada (1.2 nm)
Kamikitate-oyamada (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 5 nm S 174 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 14 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 200 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 19 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W North Asia University
2.3 nm W Akita Nutrition Junior College
2.8 nm SW Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
2.8 nm SW The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
3.5 nm S Kawabe District, Akita
3.6 nm S Wada Station
3.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:40 2016