Sugisaki, Japan Page

Other names: スギサキ,すぎさき,杉崎

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7085 Longitude 140.1924 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 31N Long (DMS) 140° 11' 33E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74531

Weather Charts


Sugisaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugisaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugisaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Okutorisawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimokitate-torisawa (0.4 nm)
Kagawa (0.7 nm)
Shimokitate-kurokawa (0.8 nm)
Akahira (0.9 nm)
Sakurada (1.1 nm)
Shimokitate-yanagitate (1.1 nm)
Tanegasaki (0.5 nm)
Onishigasawa (0.5 nm)
Nakamaeda (0.6 nm)
Shimokitate-samukawa (0.9 nm)
Shimomaeda (0.8 nm)
Miyazawa (1.0 nm)
Iseki (1.1 nm)
Goseki (1.2 nm)
Shimokitate-takarakawa (0.3 nm)
Dogashita (0.6 nm)
Kamikitate-oyamada (0.8 nm)
Oyamada (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 5 nm S 167 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 15 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 56 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W North Asia University
1.7 nm W Akita Nutrition Junior College
2.2 nm SW The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
2.2 nm SW Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
3.5 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
3.5 nm S Kawabe District, Akita
3.7 nm S Wada Station
2.9 nm W Akita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:11 2016