Motomachi, Japan Page

Other names: 本町,モトマチ,もとまち

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7329 Longitude 140.1974 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 140° 11' 51E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79484

Weather Charts


Motomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taihei-menagasaki (0.2 nm)
Furumachi (0.5 nm)
Goseki (0.5 nm)
Kanda (0.3 nm)
Menagasaki (0.6 nm)
Kamihatta (1.1 nm)
Taihei-hatta (1.0 nm)
Kawara (0.2 nm)
Motojuku (0.4 nm)
Taihei-nakazeki (0.5 nm)
Hirakata (0.6 nm)
Horiuchi (0.7 nm)
Jichu (0.8 nm)
Iseki (0.4 nm)
Miyazawa (0.6 nm)
Shimokitate-samukawa (0.8 nm)
Onishigasawa (1.1 nm)
Tanegasaki (1.1 nm)
Shimokitate-takarakawa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 7 nm S 172 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 47 nm E 112 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 58 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 64 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW North Asia University
2.1 nm SW Akita Nutrition Junior College
2.7 nm NW Our Lady of Akita
3.4 nm SW The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
3.4 nm SW Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
3.2 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
3.2 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:11 2016