Welekin, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Wélékin

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Zanzan
Latitude 8.0818 Longitude -2.7472 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 8° 4' 54N Long (DMS) 2° 44' 50W Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26683

Weather Charts


Welekin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Welekin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Welekin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bondoukou (4.0 nm)
Dara Sakaye (4.8 nm)
Goli (5.5 nm)
Yamadougou (6.4 nm)
Abinba (2.4 nm)
Kiendi (5.5 nm)
Sorobango (5.9 nm)
Kiendi Ousseyere (6.6 nm)
Bokari (7.4 nm)
Balaoudi (7.5 nm)
Motianbo (0.9 nm)
Kanguele (2.6 nm)
Tissie (5.3 nm)
Sanguiebo (6.3 nm)
Boroumba (7.8 nm)
Sanbasi (7.8 nm)
Timorossie (4.3 nm)
Soko (5.4 nm)
Buko (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 3 nm S 192
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 49 nm S 150 Starbow
DIBN BQO Small Bouna Airport Bouna 73 nm N 347
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 107 nm S 139 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Gontougo
4.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Bondoukou
4.3 nm SW Bondoukou Department
6.2 nm SE 8th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:33 2016