Kanguele, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Kanguélé

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Zanzan
Latitude 8.1115 Longitude -2.7153 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 8° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 2° 42' 55W Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8424

Weather Charts


Kanguele Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanguele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanguele Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Welekin (2.6 nm)
Abinba (2.8 nm)
Kiendi (5.0 nm)
Kiendi Ousseyere (6.2 nm)
Bondoukou (6.6 nm)
Dara Sakaye (6.7 nm)
Bokari (7.8 nm)
Goli (7.8 nm)
Sorobango (3.7 nm)
Balaoudi (4.9 nm)
Chienhodi (7.9 nm)
Bouroukponko (7.9 nm)
Sanguiebo (3.9 nm)
Sanbasi (5.9 nm)
Boroumba (6.8 nm)
Danguma (7.3 nm)
Motianbo (2.1 nm)
Timorossie (5.0 nm)
Tissie (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 6 nm S 206
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 50 nm S 152 Starbow
DIBN BQO Small Bouna Airport Bouna 72 nm N 345
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 107 nm S 141 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Gontougo
6.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Bondoukou
6.9 nm SW Bondoukou Department
7.0 nm S 8th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:33 2016