Tissie, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Tissié

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Zanzan
Latitude 8.0257 Longitude -2.6783 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 8° 1' 33N Long (DMS) 2° 40' 42W Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6046

Weather Charts


Tissie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tissie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tissie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Timorossie (1.1 nm)
Soko (4.4 nm)
Welekin (5.3 nm)
Bondoukou (7.3 nm)
Dyakouam (8.2 nm)
Motianbo (4.6 nm)
Kanguele (5.6 nm)
Sanbasi (5.8 nm)
Sanguiebo (6.3 nm)
Abinba (7.5 nm)
Boroumba (3.6 nm)
Dadiem (8.2 nm)
Buko (2.0 nm)
Jamra (4.6 nm)
Sampa (4.7 nm)
Nwereme (6.9 nm)
Kabri (7.6 nm)
Duadaso (7.8 nm)
Duadaso (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 4 nm W 264
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 44 nm S 152 Starbow
DIBN BQO Small Bouna Airport Bouna 77 nm N 344
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 101 nm S 140 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S 8th parallel north
6.3 nm W Gontougo
7.2 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Bondoukou
7.2 nm W Bondoukou Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:02 2016