Guengouine, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Guengouiné

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Montagnes
Latitude 7.2183 Longitude -7.5444 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 7° 13' 6N Long (DMS) 7° 32' 40W Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8260

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guengouine Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guengouine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guengouine Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lekpepleu (1.7 nm)
Douele (2.2 nm)
Kodoupleu (2.4 nm)
Gbetontigouine (2.4 nm)
Bogouine (3.9 nm)
Mapleu (3.9 nm)
Tontigouine (4.1 nm)
Ziogouin (1.7 nm)
Glegouine (2.2 nm)
Soupleu (3.9 nm)
Yenale (4.2 nm)
Gloleu (1.4 nm)
Kenle (1.6 nm)
Soapleu (1.9 nm)
Dakouepleu (2.6 nm)
Banle (3.1 nm)
Goziogouine II (3.6 nm)
Serepleu (3.9 nm)
Dinegouine (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 4 nm N 321 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIGL GGO Small Guiglo Airport Guiglo 41 nm S 178
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 64 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Dix-Huit Montagnes
10.9 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Man
10.9 nm N Man Department
10.9 nm N Montagnes District
10.9 nm N Tonkpi
12.6 nm S Bangolo Department
13.1 nm SE Gloplou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:02:42 2016