Tontigouine, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Tontigouiné

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Montagnes
Latitude 7.1868 Longitude -7.6053 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 7° 11' 12N Long (DMS) 7° 36' 19W Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tontigouine Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tontigouine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tontigouine Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trenle (0.7 nm)
Zyogouine (2.1 nm)
Diapleu (1.4 nm)
Gbetontigouine (2.0 nm)
Douele (2.1 nm)
Lekpepleu (3.5 nm)
Kodoupleu (1.7 nm)
Serepleu (1.8 nm)
Dakouepleu (1.9 nm)
Goziogouine II (2.7 nm)
Soapleu (3.3 nm)
Banle (3.3 nm)
Goziogouine I (3.5 nm)
Ketongouine (3.5 nm)
Kassiogouine (1.4 nm)
Lozonle (1.6 nm)
Kouagouine (3.7 nm)
Diouleu (3.8 nm)
Gbloaleu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 5 nm N 11 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIGL GGO Small Guiglo Airport Guiglo 39 nm S 173
GLNA NIA Small Nimba Airport Nimba 62 nm W 287
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Dix-Huit Montagnes
10.0 nm SW Blotilé
12.5 nm SE Bangolo Department
13.2 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Man
13.2 nm N Man Department
13.2 nm N Montagnes District
13.2 nm N Tonkpi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:01:55 2016