Douele, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Douélé

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Montagnes
Latitude 7.2120 Longitude -7.5801 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 7° 12' 43N Long (DMS) 7° 34' 48W Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Douele Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douele Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gbetontigouine (0.3 nm)
Diapleu (2.2 nm)
Trenle (2.8 nm)
Lekpepleu (1.4 nm)
Ziogouin (2.7 nm)
Mapleu (2.8 nm)
Bogouine (2.9 nm)
Soupleu (3.5 nm)
Zrangouine (3.5 nm)
Guengouine (2.2 nm)
Soapleu (2.4 nm)
Kodoupleu (0.5 nm)
Dakouepleu (1.7 nm)
Tontigouine (2.1 nm)
Serepleu (2.7 nm)
Goziogouine II (3.1 nm)
Banle (3.1 nm)
Kassiogouine (3.5 nm)
Lozonle (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 3 nm N 353 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIGL GGO Small Guiglo Airport Guiglo 40 nm S 175
GLNA NIA Small Nimba Airport Nimba 63 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Dix-Huit Montagnes
11.4 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Man
11.4 nm N Man Department
11.4 nm N Montagnes District
11.4 nm N Tonkpi
12.1 nm SW Blotilé
13.1 nm SE Bangolo Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:02:57 2016