Gongouine II, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Gongouiné II

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Montagnes
Latitude 7.2904 Longitude -7.6049 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 7° 17' 25N Long (DMS) 7° 36' 18W Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6821

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gongouine II Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongouine II Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongouine II Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mlongouine (1.8 nm)
Bele (3.4 nm)
Pogouine (3.9 nm)
Guiapleu (4.2 nm)
Tiemodiampleu (1.8 nm)
Guianle (2.9 nm)
Doueba (3.9 nm)
Ouegouen (4.0 nm)
Gbepleu (4.0 nm)
Soupleu (1.8 nm)
Botongouine (2.3 nm)
Ziogouin (4.2 nm)
Bogouine (2.0 nm)
Gongouine I (2.1 nm)
Mapleu (2.1 nm)
Zrangouine (2.2 nm)
Gole (3.0 nm)
Lekpepleu (4.1 nm)
Gouekangouine (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 1 nm S 136 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIGL GGO Small Guiglo Airport Guiglo 45 nm S 174
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 60 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Dix-Huit Montagnes
7.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Man
7.3 nm NE Man Department
7.3 nm NE Montagnes District
7.3 nm NE Tonkpi
11.1 nm NW Biakalé
12.9 nm N Stade Municipal (Odienné)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:13:13 2016