Gole, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Golé

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Montagnes
Latitude 7.2500 Longitude -7.6333 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 7° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 7° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7678

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gole Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gole Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gole Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bele (1.2 nm)
Gouekangouine (1.4 nm)
Pogouine (2.2 nm)
Napodiagouine (3.0 nm)
Gouegole (3.6 nm)
Mlongouine (2.3 nm)
Gongouine II (3.0 nm)
Guiapleu (3.6 nm)
Zrangouine (1.0 nm)
Gongouine I (1.0 nm)
Mapleu (2.1 nm)
Bogouine (2.3 nm)
Soupleu (3.2 nm)
Gbetontigouine (3.7 nm)
Douele (3.9 nm)
Lekpepleu (4.0 nm)
Diapleu (2.7 nm)
Zyogouine (3.5 nm)
Trenle (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 3 nm E 64 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIGL GGO Small Guiglo Airport Guiglo 43 nm S 171
GLNA NIA Small Nimba Airport Nimba 59 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Dix-Huit Montagnes
10.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Man
10.3 nm NE Man Department
10.3 nm NE Montagnes District
10.3 nm NE Tonkpi
12.6 nm S Blotilé
12.6 nm N Biakalé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:04:42 2016