Guianle, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Guianlé

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Montagnes
Latitude 7.3382 Longitude -7.5979 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 7° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 7° 35' 52W Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28583

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guianle Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guianle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guianle Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouegouen (1.6 nm)
Bogouine II (2.9 nm)
Kouitongouine II (3.0 nm)
Kouitongouine I (3.6 nm)
Gbangbegouine (4.6 nm)
Doueba (1.1 nm)
Gbepleu (1.6 nm)
Zele (1.9 nm)
Gouakpale (2.0 nm)
Tiakeupleu (3.9 nm)
Zadepleu (4.5 nm)
Dompleu (3.6 nm)
Kohirou (4.3 nm)
Tiemodiampleu (1.5 nm)
Botongouine (2.5 nm)
Gongouine II (2.9 nm)
Mlongouine (3.7 nm)
Soupleu (4.2 nm)
Bogouine (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 4 nm S 171 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIGL GGO Small Guiglo Airport Guiglo 48 nm S 175
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 57 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Dix-Huit Montagnes
4.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Man
4.7 nm NE Man Department
4.7 nm NE Montagnes District
4.7 nm NE Tonkpi
9.1 nm NW Biakalé
10.0 nm N Stade Municipal (Odienné)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:06:45 2016