Madonna, Italy Page

Other names: La Madonna,Unserfrau,Madonna di Senales,Unser Frau,Unser Frau - Madonna di Senales,Unser Frau - Madonna di Senales,Unser Frau

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.7167 Longitude 10.8667 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 46° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1394

Weather Charts


Madonna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madonna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madonna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villetta (1.7 nm)
Maso Corto (4.6 nm)
Rofen (8.0 nm) Certosa (1.7 nm)
Casera di Fuori (2.3 nm)
Prevalle (3.4 nm)
Masogelato (4.6 nm)
Vezzano (5.4 nm)
Laces (6.0 nm)
Castelbello (6.2 nm)
Ladurnes (5.3 nm)
Ciardes (5.7 nm)
Tarres (7.0 nm)
Morter (7.3 nm)
Tabla (6.5 nm)
Silandro (6.5 nm)
Dosso (8.3 nm)
Cirlat (6.9 nm)
Corzes (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOIO Heli Sölden Heliport Sölden 15 nm N 24
FR45117 Small Campo di Volo Vervò 26 nm S 157
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 38 nm N 30 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 79 nm S 179 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 80 nm S 196 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Schnalser Bach
0.4 nm NW Schnalstal
1.7 nm NW Vernagt-Stausee
2.9 nm N List of highest mountains of Austria
3.9 nm N Ötzi
3.0 nm SW List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
3.0 nm SW List of mountains of Italy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:51 2016