Castelbello, Italy Page

Other names: Kastelbell,Kastellbell - Castelbello,Kastelbell,Kastellbell - Castelbello

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.6167 Longitude 10.9000 Altitude (feet) 3687
Lat (DMS) 46° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 1123
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2328

Weather Charts


Castelbello Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castelbello Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castelbello Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laces (1.4 nm)
Tarres (1.7 nm)
Vezzano (3.6 nm)
Morter (3.6 nm)
Dosso (4.0 nm)
Prevalle (4.2 nm)
Certosa (5.0 nm)
Madonna (6.2 nm)
Casera di Fuori (7.0 nm)
Ciardes (1.7 nm)
Ladurnes (2.9 nm)
Tabla (2.9 nm)
Cirlat (3.6 nm)
Naturno (4.6 nm)
Santa Valpurga (5.7 nm)
Larcher (5.4 nm)
Pracupola (5.7 nm)
Al Maso (6.3 nm)
San Nicolo d'Ultimo (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOIO Heli Sölden Heliport Sölden 20 nm N 13
FR45259 Small Termon Altiport 21 nm S 165
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 42 nm N 25 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 73 nm S 180 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 75 nm S 198 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Merano derailment
2.6 nm W Plima
3.5 nm NE Messner Mountain Museum
3.5 nm NE Juval Castle
4.7 nm S List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
4.7 nm S List of mountains of Italy
3.6 nm W Morter


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:33 2016