Cirlat, Italy Page

Other names: Cirlano,Tschirland,Tschirland - Cirlano,Tschirland,Tschirland - Cirlano

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.6333 Longitude 10.9833 Altitude (feet) 2854
Lat (DMS) 46° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 869
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5246

Weather Charts


Cirlat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cirlat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cirlat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tabla (0.7 nm)
Ladurnes (1.7 nm)
Ciardes (2.1 nm)
Castelbello (3.6 nm)
Laces (4.9 nm)
Tarres (5.2 nm)
Naturno (1.2 nm)
Prevalle (3.6 nm)
Certosa (5.3 nm)
Casera di Fuori (6.6 nm)
Plaus (2.3 nm)
Parcines (4.6 nm)
San Pancrazio d'Ultimo (5.1 nm)
Pavicolo (4.9 nm)
Molini al Rio (3.6 nm)
Santa Valpurga (5.0 nm)
Pracupola (6.0 nm)
Larcher (6.2 nm)
Al Maso (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOIO Heli Sölden Heliport Sölden 18 nm N 4
FR45117 Small Campo di Volo Vervò 19 nm S 164
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 40 nm N 21 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 74 nm S 183 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 77 nm S 200 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Juval Castle
1.3 nm NW Messner Mountain Museum
5.0 nm S Ulten Valley
5.4 nm N List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
5.4 nm N List of mountains of Italy
4.5 nm W Merano derailment
7.3 nm S List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:09:57 2016