Carezza al Lago, Italy Page

Other names: Karersee,Carezza,Karersee - Carezza,Karersee - Carezza

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.4000 Longitude 11.5833 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 46° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 104

Weather Charts


Carezza al Lago Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carezza al Lago Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carezza al Lago Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nova Levante (2.9 nm)
San Floriano (2.9 nm)
Ponte Nova (4.3 nm)
Bagni di Lavina Bianca (5.2 nm)
Tires (4.9 nm)
Brie (6.5 nm)
Umes (6.9 nm)
Moena (3.4 nm)
Festilli (3.5 nm)
Vigo di Fassa (3.6 nm)
Pozza (4.6 nm)
Meida (4.6 nm)
Rualp (5.1 nm)
Mazzin (5.7 nm)
Predazzo (5.0 nm)
Bellamonte (5.7 nm)
Ziano di Fiemme (7.0 nm)
Stava (6.1 nm)
Ziano (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46150 Small Campo di Volo "VolAvisio" Cavalese 9 nm S 217
LIPB BZO Medium BOLZANO Bolzano 11 nm W 288
LIDI CDF Closed Cortina Airport Cortina D'Ampezzo 24 nm E 64
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 52 nm N 349 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 51 nm S 150 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Karersee
1.2 nm S List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
1.2 nm S List of mountains of Italy
1.1 nm E Karerpass
2.6 nm W Obereggen
4.3 nm S Trampolino dal Ben
4.4 nm SW List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:30 2016