Moena, Italy Page

Other names: モエーナ,Моена,Моена,モエーナ

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.3667 Longitude 11.6500 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 46° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2602

Weather Charts


Moena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carezza al Lago (3.4 nm)
San Floriano (5.6 nm)
Nova Levante (6.3 nm)
Festilli (2.1 nm)
Vigo di Fassa (3.1 nm)
Pozza (4.2 nm)
Meida (4.2 nm)
Rualp (5.2 nm)
Mazzin (5.4 nm)
Campestrin (6.6 nm)
Campitello (6.9 nm)
Bagni di Lavina Bianca (8.1 nm)
Ciampie (5.7 nm)
Ciamp del Pezzo (5.6 nm)
Bellamonte (3.0 nm)
Predazzo (3.6 nm)
Paneveggio (5.3 nm)
Ziano di Fiemme (5.7 nm)
Ziano (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46150 Small Campo di Volo "VolAvisio" Cavalese 9 nm W 237
LIPB BZO Medium BOLZANO Bolzano 14 nm W 292
LIDI CDF Closed Cortina Airport Cortina D'Ampezzo 22 nm E 57
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 48 nm S 152 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 55 nm N 346 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
2.9 nm SW Trampolino dal Ben
3.0 nm NW Karerpass
3.2 nm W List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
3.2 nm W List of mountains of Italy
4.0 nm NW Karersee
6.0 nm N Rosengarten group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:54 2016