Capriana, Italy Page

Other names: カプリアーナ,カプリアーナ

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.2667 Longitude 11.3333 Altitude (feet) 2631
Lat (DMS) 46° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 801
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 582

Weather Charts


Capriana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capriana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capriana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laghetti (4.3 nm)
Termeno (5.8 nm)
Salorno (5.2 nm)
Cortaccia (5.7 nm)
Trodena (3.1 nm)
San Lugano (3.6 nm)
Montagna (4.2 nm)
Egna (4.1 nm)
Gola (5.0 nm)
Ora (5.2 nm)
Valdagno di Trento (6.0 nm)
Redagno (5.7 nm)
Anterivo (1.7 nm)
Castello di Fiemme (4.3 nm)
Cavalese (4.9 nm)
Grauno (2.4 nm)
Grumes (3.6 nm)
Brusago (5.1 nm)
Bedollo (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46150 Small Campo di Volo "VolAvisio" Cavalese 4 nm E 81
LIPB BZO Medium BOLZANO Bolzano 11 nm N 358
LIPT VIC Closed VICENZA Vicenza 42 nm S 168
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 55 nm S 199 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 59 nm N 0 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Trudner Horn Nature Park
4.3 nm NW Brenner Railway
6.3 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
6.0 nm NW St. James's Church, Kastelaz
7.3 nm NW Kalterer See
5.6 nm E Cavalese cable car disaster (1998)
6.9 nm NE Bletterbach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:32 2016