Bedollo, Italy Page

Other names: ベドッロ,ベドッロ

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.1667 Longitude 11.3000 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 46° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1397

Weather Charts


Bedollo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bedollo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bedollo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baselga di Pine (3.4 nm)
Cembra (3.5 nm)
Casa Facciabella (4.6 nm)
Albiano (4.6 nm)
Ceola (4.8 nm)
Brusago (1.2 nm)
Grumes (3.1 nm)
Grauno (4.0 nm)
Capriana (6.2 nm)
Salorno (5.3 nm)
Anterivo (7.5 nm)
Laghetti (7.5 nm)
Tolleri (2.9 nm)
Palu del Fersina (2.9 nm)
Faida (4.5 nm)
Portolo (5.2 nm)
Pergine Valsugana (6.6 nm)
Vignola (7.1 nm)
Vetriola (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46150 Small Campo di Volo "VolAvisio" Cavalese 9 nm N 42
LIDT Medium MATTARELLO Trento 11 nm S 220
LIPT VIC Closed VICENZA Vicenza 36 nm S 164
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 49 nm S 200 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 48 nm E 129 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Lago della Serraia
3.6 nm SW Lago di Lases
3.8 nm E List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
6.4 nm S Florence meridian
6.6 nm SW Lago di Caldonazzo
6.9 nm SW Alta Valsugana e Bersntol
8.0 nm N Trudner Horn Nature Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:10 2016