Castello di Fiemme, Italy Page

Other names: Castello di Fiemmo,Castello,Kastell-Fleims,Kastell-Fleims,Castello Molina di Fiemme,Castello Molina di Fiemme

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.2833 Longitude 11.4333 Altitude (feet) 2814
Lat (DMS) 46° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 857
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1106

Weather Charts


Castello di Fiemme Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castello di Fiemme Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castello di Fiemme Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Lugano (2.9 nm)
Anterivo (2.8 nm)
Trodena (4.0 nm)
Capriana (4.3 nm)
Grauno (6.3 nm)
Montagna (6.3 nm)
Ora (6.8 nm)
Redagno (4.2 nm)
Madonna di Petralba (6.0 nm)
Gola (5.3 nm)
Valdagno di Trento (6.1 nm)
San Floriano (6.9 nm)
Nova Ponente (8.0 nm)
Ponte Nova (8.3 nm)
Cavalese (0.7 nm)
Stava (3.4 nm)
Tesero (3.5 nm)
Ziano (5.5 nm)
Ziano di Fiemme (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46150 Small Campo di Volo "VolAvisio" Cavalese 0 nm E 112
LIPB BZO Medium BOLZANO Bolzano 11 nm N 337
LIPT VIC Closed VICENZA Vicenza 42 nm S 174
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 58 nm N 356 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 49 nm S 139 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Cavalese cable car disaster (1998)
1.9 nm E Cavalese cable car disaster (1976)
3.2 nm N List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
4.5 nm N Bletterbach
3.6 nm NE Val di Stava dam collapse
3.8 nm SE Cermis
6.5 nm S Manghen Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:39 2016