Macchia di Monte, Italy Page

Other names: Macchie di Monte,Macchia al Monte,Macchia al Monte

World:Italy:Puglia
Latitude 40.8833 Longitude 17.3000 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 202

Weather Charts


Macchia di Monte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macchia di Monte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macchia di Monte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Impalata (1.8 nm)
Faccia di Trippa di Monte (2.3 nm)
Padresergio (5.0 nm)
Cozzana (5.4 nm)
Castellana Grotte (6.0 nm)
Triggianello (6.4 nm)
Putignano (8.6 nm)
Monopoli (4.0 nm) Faccia di Trippa (0.8 nm)
Fasano (4.3 nm)
Egnazia (5.0 nm)
Pezze di Greco (7.3 nm)
Santa Lucia (2.5 nm)
Selva di Fasano (4.1 nm)
La Correggia (5.2 nm)
Cocolicchio (5.2 nm)
Alberobello (6.2 nm)
Le Lamie di Olimpe (6.4 nm)
Locorotondo (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47232 Small Campo di Volo "Al Canale" Alberobello 5 nm S 215
LIBX Small Martina Franca Air Force Base Martina Franca 11 nm S 172
LIBG TAR Medium GROTTAGLIE Taranto 22 nm S 167 Atlas Air
LIBD BRI Large BARI Bari 28 nm W 302 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Medavia, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIBH Heli Marina di Ginosa Heliport Marina di Ginosa 33 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Zoosafari Fasanolandia
4.1 nm N Monopoli Cathedral
4.2 nm N Monopoli railway station
4.4 nm N Stadio Vito Simone Veneziani
4.6 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2011
4.2 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2014
4.1 nm E Gnatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:13 2016