Fasano, Italy Page

Other names: Фазано,Фазано

World:Italy:Puglia
Latitude 40.8333 Longitude 17.3667 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 38667

Weather Charts


Fasano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fasano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fasano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selva di Fasano (2.5 nm)
Macchia di Monte (4.3 nm)
Santa Lucia (4.6 nm)
La Correggia (5.0 nm)
Impalata (5.0 nm)
Alberobello (5.4 nm)
Faccia di Trippa di Monte (6.1 nm)
Faccia di Trippa (3.8 nm)
Monopoli (7.6 nm)
Egnazia (1.8 nm)
Pezze di Greco (3.0 nm)
Cocolicchio (2.5 nm)
Le Lamie di Olimpe (3.1 nm)
Locorotondo (5.2 nm)
Cisternino (6.4 nm)
Martina Franca (8.1 nm)
Dolanky (11.2 nm)
Montemesola (16.1 nm)
Villa Castelli (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47232 Small Campo di Volo "Al Canale" Alberobello 6 nm W 258
LIBX Small Martina Franca Air Force Base Martina Franca 8 nm S 190
LIBG TAR Medium GROTTAGLIE Taranto 19 nm S 175 Atlas Air
LIBR BDS Medium CASALE Brindisi 28 nm E 111 Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Helvetic Airways, Meridiana, Neos, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Volotea, Vueling
LIBH Heli Marina di Ginosa Heliport Marina di Ginosa 32 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2014
1.4 nm NE Fasano railway station
1.3 nm W Zoosafari Fasanolandia
3.5 nm N Gnatia
3.5 nm N List of Roman amphitheatres
5.1 nm SW Locorotondo railway station
4.6 nm E Torre Canne


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:33 2016