Putignano, Italy Page

Other names: Путиньяно,Путиньяно

World:Italy:Puglia
Latitude 40.8500 Longitude 17.1167 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 28176

Weather Charts


Putignano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putignano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putignano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turi (6.0 nm)
Sammichele di Bari (7.8 nm)
Triggianello (4.6 nm)
Padresergio (5.5 nm)
Conversano (7.0 nm)
Cozzana (6.3 nm)
Polignano a Mare (10.1 nm)
San Vito (10.7 nm)
Spiaggia di Conversano (12.1 nm)
Castellana Grotte (3.0 nm)
Faccia di Trippa di Monte (6.4 nm)
Santa Lucia (6.8 nm)
Impalata (6.9 nm)
La Correggia (7.4 nm)
Alberobello (7.9 nm)
Macchia di Monte (8.6 nm)
Noci (3.0 nm)
Masseria Orimini (10.2 nm)
Scacchiemme (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47232 Small Campo di Volo "Al Canale" Alberobello 5 nm E 113
LIBV Medium GIOIA DEL COLLE Gioia Del Colle (BA) 9 nm W 239
LIBG TAR Medium GROTTAGLIE Taranto 23 nm S 146 Atlas Air
LIBD BRI Large BARI Bari 23 nm N 317 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, Eurowings, Express Airways, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Luxair, Medavia, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIBH Heli Marina di Ginosa Heliport Marina di Ginosa 27 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Putignano railway station
0.5 nm NE Bari-Casamassima-Putignano railway
0.5 nm NW List of caves in Italy
1.8 nm NW San Pietro Piturno railway station
2.2 nm NE Grotte di Castellana railway station
3.3 nm S Noci railway station
3.1 nm NE Castellana Grotte railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:03 2016