Trofarello, Italy Page

Other names: トロファレッロ,トロファレッロ

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 44.9833 Longitude 7.7333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10352

Weather Charts


Trofarello Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trofarello Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trofarello Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moncalieri (2.3 nm)
La Loggia (3.5 nm)
Lingotto (4.6 nm)
Nichelino (4.2 nm)
Revigliasco (2.0 nm)
Pecetto (2.1 nm)
L'Eremo (4.1 nm)
Borgo Po (4.2 nm)
Millefonti (4.1 nm)
Pino Troinese (4.5 nm)
Vanchiglia (5.1 nm)
Torino (4.9 nm)
Sassi (6.0 nm)
Cambiano (2.3 nm)
Madonna della Scala (2.3 nm)
Chieri (4.1 nm)
Villastellone (4.0 nm)
Casa Fontana Cervo (4.5 nm)
Carignano (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIMA Medium AERITALIA Torino 8 nm N 318
FR46066 Small Venaria Reale / 34º Gruppo Squadroni AVES "Toro" [MIL] Venaria Reale 10 nm N 329
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 13 nm N 344 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LILT Closed Cerrina 10 nm W 277
LIMZ CUF Medium LEVALDIGI Cuneo 26 nm S 190 Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Mistral Air, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Trofarello railway station
2.3 nm NW Castle of Moncalieri
2.3 nm NW Collegio Carlo Alberto
2.3 nm NW Centre for the Comparative Analysis of Law and Economics, Economics of Law, Economics of Institutions
2.3 nm NW Centre for Studies on Federalism
2.5 nm W Moncalieri railway station
2.6 nm W Chisola
3.0 nm W Moncalieri Sangone railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:14 2016