Nichelino, Italy Page

Other names: Никелино,Ël Niclin,ニケリーノ,ニケリーノ,Ël Niclin,Никелино

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 44.9833 Longitude 7.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 47791

Weather Charts


Nichelino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nichelino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nichelino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stupinigi (1.4 nm)
Beinasco (2.9 nm)
Orbassano (4.7 nm)
None (5.2 nm)
Mirafiori (2.0 nm)
Lingotto (3.1 nm)
Millefonti (3.3 nm)
San Paolo (4.0 nm)
Torino (4.2 nm)
Borgo Po (4.9 nm)
Regina Margherita (5.4 nm)
Grugliasco (5.4 nm)
L'Eremo (5.3 nm)
Moncalieri (2.3 nm)
Trofarello (4.2 nm)
Revigliasco (4.7 nm)
Candiolo (2.4 nm)
La Loggia (2.4 nm)
Carignano (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIMA Medium AERITALIA Torino 6 nm N 348
FR46017 Small Campo di Volo L'ELIKA Castagnole Piemonte 6 nm S 207
LILT Closed Cerrina 6 nm W 282
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 13 nm N 3 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIMZ CUF Medium LEVALDIGI Cuneo 26 nm S 180 Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Mistral Air, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Nichelino railway station
0.8 nm SW Juventus Center
0.8 nm SW Juventus F.C. Youth Sector
1.6 nm SE Lemina
1.4 nm NW Palazzina di caccia of Stupinigi
1.4 nm W Stupinigi
2.0 nm S St. John International University
1.8 nm NE Moncalieri Sangone railway station
2.0 nm SW Candiolo railway station
1.8 nm E Chisola
2.1 nm NE Moncalieri railway station
2.8 nm N Torino Lingotto railway station
2.8 nm NE Piedmont Region Headquarters
2.9 nm NE Oval Lingotto
2.7 nm NE Sangone (torrent)
2.8 nm NE Torino Palavela
2.4 nm NE Collegio Carlo Alberto
2.4 nm NE Centre for the Comparative Analysis of Law and Economics, Economics of Law, Economics of Institutions
2.4 nm NE Centre for Studies on Federalism
2.8 nm NE Expo 61


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:17 2016