L'Eremo, Italy Page

Other names: L’Eremo

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 45.0500 Longitude 7.7167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 45° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 419199

Weather Charts


L'Eremo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Eremo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Eremo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borgo Po (0.7 nm)
Torino (2.1 nm)
Millefonti (2.3 nm)
Lingotto (3.0 nm)
Vanchiglia (1.0 nm)
Barriera di Stura (2.0 nm)
Sassi (2.1 nm)
Abbadia di Stura (3.0 nm)
Bertoulla (3.3 nm)
Falchera (4.1 nm)
San Mauro Torinese (3.7 nm)
Ceronda (4.1 nm)
Superga (2.9 nm)
Pino Troinese (2.8 nm)
Revigliasco (2.1 nm)
Pecetto (2.4 nm)
Moncalieri (3.3 nm)
Trofarello (4.1 nm)
Madonna della Scala (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIMA Medium AERITALIA Torino 5 nm W 294
FR46066 Small Venaria Reale / 34º Gruppo Squadroni AVES "Toro" [MIL] Venaria Reale 6 nm N 317
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 9 nm N 342 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LILT Closed Cerrina 9 nm W 254
LIMZ CUF Medium LEVALDIGI Cuneo 30 nm S 187 Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Mistral Air, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Madonna del Pilone, Turin
1.0 nm NW Gran Madre di Dio, Turin
1.0 nm NW Monte dei Cappuccini, Turin
1.2 nm NW University of Turin
1.2 nm NW Province of Turin
1.2 nm NW Subalpine Republic
1.2 nm NW Piedmontese Republic
1.2 nm NW Siege of Turin
1.2 nm NW Cinema Statuto fire
1.2 nm NW Metropolitan City of Turin
1.3 nm NW Piazza Vittorio Veneto, Turin
1.2 nm NW List of the highest statues
1.5 nm NW University of Turin Department of Law
1.5 nm NW List of tallest buildings and structures
1.5 nm NW National Museum of Cinema
1.5 nm NW Mole Antonelliana
1.5 nm NW Lists of film archives
1.3 nm W Parco del Valentino
1.3 nm W 1997 IAAF World Cross Country Championships
1.3 nm W Castello del Valentino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:34 2016