Rosora, Italy Page

Other names: ロゾーラ,ロゾーラ

World:Italy:Marche
Latitude 43.4833 Longitude 13.0500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1748

Weather Charts


Rosora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rosora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rosora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castiglioni (2.4 nm)
Avacelli (3.1 nm)
Montecarotto (2.1 nm)
Serra de' Conti (4.1 nm)
Castelplanio (1.4 nm)
Piagge (1.8 nm)
Maiolati Spontini (2.4 nm)
Monte Roberto (3.1 nm)
Moie (3.1 nm)
San Marco (3.5 nm)
Cupramontana (3.5 nm)
Mergo (1.2 nm)
Gli Angeli (1.2 nm)
Sasso (2.0 nm)
Poggio Cupro (2.5 nm)
Serra San Quirico (2.5 nm)
Rotorscio (4.0 nm)
Domo (5.0 nm)
Precicchie (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45304 Small Campo di Volo "Aerolight Marche" Jesi (AN) 6 nm E 74
FR47206 Small Aviosuperficie F. Rossi Fabriano 12 nm W 228
LIPY AOI Medium FALCONARA Ancona 15 nm E 59 ASL Airlines Ireland, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Darwin Airline, European Coastal Airlines, FedEx Express, Icar Air, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Swiftair, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 33 nm W 225 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 37 nm N 329 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW San Vittore alle Chiuse
5.9 nm SW Sanctuary of Santa Maria infra Saxa, Genga
5.9 nm SW List of caves in Italy
9.0 nm S List of mountains of Italy
9.2 nm S Monte San Vicino
8.9 nm N List of Roman amphitheatres
9.0 nm N List of Roman theatres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:46 2016