Serra San Quirico, Italy Page

Other names: セッラ・サン・クイーリコ,セッラ・サン・クイーリコ

World:Italy:Marche
Latitude 43.4500 Longitude 13.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3016

Weather Charts


Serra San Quirico Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serra San Quirico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serra San Quirico Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avacelli (1.8 nm)
Trivio (2.9 nm)
Rosenga (3.5 nm)
Genga (3.8 nm)
Mergo (1.2 nm)
Rosora (2.5 nm)
Castiglioni (3.1 nm)
Piagge (4.2 nm)
Montecarotto (4.6 nm)
Sasso (1.5 nm)
Gli Angeli (2.4 nm)
Poggio Cupro (2.9 nm)
Castelplanio (3.5 nm)
Maiolati Spontini (3.8 nm)
Rotorscio (2.5 nm)
Falcioni (2.5 nm)
Precicchie (3.1 nm)
Domo (3.3 nm)
Valtreara (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45304 Small Campo di Volo "Aerolight Marche" Jesi (AN) 8 nm E 63
FR47206 Small Aviosuperficie F. Rossi Fabriano 10 nm W 231
LIPY AOI Medium FALCONARA Ancona 18 nm E 56 ASL Airlines Ireland, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Darwin Airline, European Coastal Airlines, FedEx Express, Icar Air, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Swiftair, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 30 nm W 226 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 38 nm N 333 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW San Vittore alle Chiuse
3.7 nm W Sanctuary of Santa Maria infra Saxa, Genga
3.7 nm W List of caves in Italy
7.3 nm S List of mountains of Italy
7.4 nm S Monte San Vicino
9.1 nm S File:Piane 2004 100 0567.JPG
8.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Fabriano-Matelica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:32 2016