San Fiorano, Italy Page

Other names: サン・フィオラーノ,サン・フィオラーノ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.1333 Longitude 9.7167 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1635

Weather Charts


San Fiorano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Fiorano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Fiorano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fombio (1.4 nm)
Guardamiglio (2.9 nm)
San Bernardino (5.0 nm)
Codogno (1.2 nm)
Cavacurta (3.1 nm)
Camairago (4.0 nm)
Pizzighettone (4.1 nm)
Casalpusterlengo (4.1 nm)
Castiglione d'Adda (5.2 nm)
Formigara (5.4 nm)
Bertonico (6.4 nm)
Corno Giovine (1.4 nm)
Maleo (2.9 nm)
Lardara (3.0 nm)
Meleti (4.3 nm)
Regona (5.8 nm)
Mortizza (3.3 nm)
Mucinasso (7.0 nm)
Roncaglia (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45392 Small Campo di Volo Fiorano Wings San Fiorano (LO) 0 nm S 208
FR47406 Small Campo di Volo Mezzana Casati San Rocco al Porto 2 nm S 158
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 14 nm W 255
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 26 nm N 315 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 32 nm N 359 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Battle of Fombio
1.8 nm NW Codogno rail crash
2.1 nm S Protororqualus
2.9 nm NE Trecchi Castle (Maleo)
4.2 nm S Trebbia
4.7 nm S San Sisto, Piacenza
4.7 nm S Palazzo Farnese, Piacenza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:03 2016