Bertonico, Italy Page

Other names: ベルトーニコ,ベルトーニコ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.2333 Longitude 9.6667 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 45° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1116

Weather Charts


Bertonico Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bertonico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bertonico Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Melegnanello (2.1 nm)
Turano Lodigiano (2.3 nm)
Secugnago (2.8 nm)
Brembio (4.3 nm)
Monticelli (1.2 nm)
Sant'Angelo (3.1 nm)
Moscazzano (3.1 nm)
Montodine (3.3 nm)
Credera (4.1 nm)
Cavenago d'Adda (4.1 nm)
Casaletto Ceredano (5.4 nm)
Camairago (2.9 nm)
San Latino (3.7 nm)
Formigara (4.3 nm)
Castiglione d'Adda (1.2 nm)
Casalpusterlengo (3.1 nm)
Cavacurta (4.1 nm)
Codogno (5.2 nm)
Fombio (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45392 Small Campo di Volo Fiorano Wings San Fiorano (LO) 7 nm S 166
FR47406 Small Campo di Volo Mezzana Casati San Rocco al Porto 8 nm S 160
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 15 nm W 231
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 26 nm N 3 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 20 nm W 307 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Codogno rail crash
5.2 nm S Battle of Fombio
4.0 nm NE Serio (river)
5.8 nm SE Trecchi Castle (Maleo)
7.5 nm N Stadio Giuseppe Voltini
7.9 nm N Crema Cathedral
8.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Crema


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:19 2016