Maleo, Italy Page

Other names: マレーオ,マレーオ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.1667 Longitude 9.7667 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 45° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3261

Weather Charts


Maleo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maleo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maleo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cavacurta (1.7 nm)
Camairago (2.9 nm)
San Fiorano (2.9 nm)
Codogno (3.0 nm)
Fombio (4.1 nm)
Castiglione d'Adda (4.6 nm)
Casalpusterlengo (5.0 nm)
Pizzighettone (1.2 nm)
Formigara (3.0 nm)
San Bassano (4.2 nm)
San Latino (5.0 nm)
Regona (2.9 nm)
Crotta d'Adda (3.7 nm)
Zanengo (4.6 nm)
Grumello Cremonese (4.3 nm)
Lardara (1.2 nm)
Corno Giovine (2.1 nm)
Meleti (3.7 nm)
Mortizza (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47406 Small Campo di Volo Mezzana Casati San Rocco al Porto 4 nm S 197
FR45392 Small Campo di Volo Fiorano Wings San Fiorano (LO) 3 nm S 222
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 17 nm W 250
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 30 nm N 355 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 26 nm W 309 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Trecchi Castle (Maleo)
1.9 nm NE Stadio Comunale (Pizzighettone)
3.0 nm W Battle of Fombio
3.0 nm W Codogno rail crash
4.9 nm SW Protororqualus
6.0 nm N Serio (river)
5.2 nm E Adda (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:55 2016