Muggio, Italy Page

Other names: Muggiò,ムッジョ,ムッジョ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.5833 Longitude 9.2167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 21145

Weather Charts


Muggio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muggio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muggio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nova Milanese (0.7 nm)
Paderno Dugnano (2.9 nm)
Bugnano (3.0 nm)
Varedo (3.0 nm)
Desio (2.0 nm)
Lissone (2.1 nm)
Seregno (4.1 nm)
Triuggio (4.2 nm)
Albiate (4.2 nm)
Monza (2.1 nm)
Biassono (2.9 nm)
Cinisello Balsamo (2.0 nm)
Cusano Milanino (2.4 nm)
Sesto San Giovanni (3.1 nm)
Bruzzano (3.3 nm)
Bresso (3.3 nm)
Cormano (3.7 nm)
Brusuglio (3.7 nm)
Crescenzago (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIMB Small BRESSO Milano 2 nm S 192
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 8 nm S 163 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
FR47390 Small Campo di Volo Rovellasca Rovellasca (MB) 8 nm W 311
LILY Seaplane Como (Idroscalo - Water Ad) Hidroport Como (CO) 15 nm N 336
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 20 nm W 278 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Villa Torneamento
1.6 nm NE Lissone-Muggiò railway station
2.0 nm N Villa Tittoni Traversi, Desio
2.2 nm N Desio railway station
2.1 nm NW PalaDesio
2.7 nm S Sesto 1º Maggio (Milan Metro)
2.7 nm S Sesto San Giovanni railway station
3.0 nm S Stadio Breda
2.1 nm E Province of Monza and Brianza
2.1 nm E Church of Sacred Heart (Monza)
3.0 nm S Sesto Rondò (Milan Metro)
2.3 nm NW Varedo railway station
2.2 nm E Expiatory Chapel of Monza
2.8 nm SW Cusano Milanino railway station
2.8 nm SW Paderno Dugnano railway station
2.4 nm E Monza railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:45 2016