Varedo, Italy Page

Other names: ヴァレード,ヴァレード

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.6000 Longitude 9.1500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 12642

Weather Charts


Varedo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varedo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varedo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limbiate (1.4 nm)
Senago (1.7 nm)
Manicomio Mombello (1.7 nm)
Bovisio Masciago (1.2 nm)
Cesano Maderno (2.1 nm)
Seveso (3.0 nm)
Barlassina (3.1 nm)
Meda (4.0 nm)
Nova Milanese (2.3 nm)
Muggio (3.0 nm)
Desio (3.0 nm)
Bugnano (2.0 nm)
Paderno Dugnano (3.1 nm)
Cusano Milanino (3.3 nm)
Bollate (3.3 nm)
Ospitaletto (4.0 nm)
Novate Milanese (4.1 nm)
Cormano (4.1 nm)
Brusuglio (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIMB Small BRESSO Milano 4 nm S 147
FR47390 Small Campo di Volo Rovellasca Rovellasca (MB) 5 nm N 321
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 10 nm S 150 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LILY Seaplane Como (Idroscalo - Water Ad) Hidroport Como (CO) 13 nm N 345
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 17 nm W 276 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Bovisio Masciago-Mombello railway station
0.7 nm E Varedo railway station
1.2 nm S Palazzolo Milanese railway station
1.9 nm N Cesano Maderno railway station
2.1 nm NW Cesano Maderno-Groane railway station
2.3 nm N Seveso-Baruccana railway station
2.0 nm NE PalaDesio
2.9 nm N Seveso railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:36 2016