Biassono, Italy Page

Other names: ビアッソーノ,ビアッソーノ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.6167 Longitude 9.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 11088

Weather Charts


Biassono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biassono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biassono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lissone (1.4 nm)
Desio (2.1 nm)
Muggio (2.9 nm)
Seregno (3.4 nm)
Nova Milanese (3.4 nm)
Triuggio (2.1 nm)
Albiate (2.1 nm)
Rancate (3.1 nm)
Calo (4.0 nm)
Carate Brianza (4.2 nm)
Besana in Brianza (5.0 nm)
Villasanta (1.4 nm)
Arcore (2.1 nm)
Camparada (2.9 nm)
Concorezzo (3.4 nm)
Monza (2.0 nm)
Brugherio (4.2 nm)
Cinisello Balsamo (4.5 nm)
Cologno Monzese (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIMB Small BRESSO Milano 5 nm S 210
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 10 nm S 177 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LILB Small Alzate Brianza Airport Como 10 nm N 334
LILY Seaplane Como (Idroscalo - Water Ad) Hidroport Como (CO) 14 nm N 325
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 18 nm E 79 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E 2002 Italian Grand Prix
0.6 nm E 2000 Italian Grand Prix
0.6 nm E 2001 Italian Grand Prix
0.6 nm E 2004 Italian Grand Prix
0.6 nm E 2003 Italian Grand Prix
0.6 nm E 2005 Italian Grand Prix
0.6 nm E 2006 Italian Grand Prix
0.6 nm E 2007 Italian Grand Prix
0.6 nm E 2008 Italian Grand Prix
0.7 nm E Italian Grand Prix
1.1 nm SE Monza Park
1.0 nm E Autodromo Nazionale Monza
1.0 nm E List of World Sportscar Championship circuits
1.4 nm S Royal Villa of Monza
1.1 nm E Italian Open (golf)
1.5 nm S Expiatory Chapel of Monza
1.7 nm S Villa Archinto Pennati, Monza
1.8 nm S Villa Carminati-Ferrario, Monza
1.9 nm S Monument to Mosè Bianchi
1.5 nm SW Lissone-Muggiò railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:17 2016