Moscazzano, Italy Page

Other names: Moscuzzano

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.2833 Longitude 9.6833 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 45° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 785

Weather Charts


Moscazzano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moscazzano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moscazzano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sant'Angelo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Credera (1.7 nm)
Turano Lodigiano (3.4 nm)
Casaletto Ceredano (3.5 nm)
Cavenago d'Adda (3.5 nm)
Secugnago (4.6 nm)
Ripalta Cremasca (3.0 nm)
Madignano (3.3 nm)
Capergnanica di Sotto (3.7 nm)
Crema (5.0 nm)
Izano (4.9 nm)
Montodine (0.7 nm)
San Latino (3.5 nm)
Castelleone (3.7 nm)
Monticelli (2.4 nm)
Bertonico (3.1 nm)
Castiglione d'Adda (4.0 nm)
Melegnanello (4.1 nm)
Camairago (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45392 Small Campo di Volo Fiorano Wings San Fiorano (LO) 9 nm S 174
FR47285 Small Campo di Volo "Punto Volo" Torlino Vimercata (CR) 9 nm N 341
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 18 nm W 225
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 23 nm N 2 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 19 nm W 299 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Serio (river)
4.5 nm N Stadio Giuseppe Voltini
4.8 nm N Crema Cathedral
5.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Crema
5.5 nm N Santa Maria della Croce, Crema
5.8 nm N Santo Stefano in Vairano
7.4 nm S Codogno rail crash


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:29 2016