Crema, Italy Page

Other names: Крема,クレーマ,クレーマ,Крема

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.3667 Longitude 9.6833 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 45° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 32981

Weather Charts


Crema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Crema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Crema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capergnanica di Sotto (2.9 nm)
Trescore Cremasco (3.4 nm)
Bagnolo Cremasco (3.7 nm)
Torlino Vimercati (4.6 nm)
Vaiano Cremasco (4.2 nm)
Sergnano (4.1 nm)
Capralba (4.5 nm)
Camisano (4.5 nm)
Castel Gabbiano (5.2 nm)
Offanengo (2.1 nm)
Izano (3.0 nm)
Salvirola (3.7 nm)
Ripalta Cremasca (2.0 nm)
Madignano (2.4 nm)
Credera (4.2 nm)
Casaletto Ceredano (4.1 nm)
Sant'Angelo (5.0 nm)
Moscazzano (5.0 nm)
Montodine (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47285 Small Campo di Volo "Punto Volo" Torlino Vimercata (CR) 5 nm N 323
FR45494 Small Campo di Volo Careas Caravaggio (BG) 8 nm N 355
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 18 nm N 2 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 17 nm W 285 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 22 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Crema
0.3 nm SE Crema Cathedral
0.6 nm SW Stadio Giuseppe Voltini
0.8 nm N Santo Stefano in Vairano
0.8 nm NE Santa Maria della Croce, Crema
4.5 nm NW Gerundo Lake
6.6 nm SE Serio (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:28 2016