Rodigo, Italy Page

Other names: ローディゴ,ローディゴ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.2000 Longitude 10.6167 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 45° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5023

Weather Charts


Rodigo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodigo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodigo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gazoldo degli Ippoliti (1.4 nm)
Piubega (3.7 nm)
Ceresara (3.7 nm)
Goito (3.7 nm)
Cerlongo (5.0 nm)
Birbesi (5.4 nm)
Cereta (6.0 nm)
Bocchere (5.3 nm)
Sacca (1.7 nm)
Rivalta (2.9 nm)
Casate Belvedere (3.7 nm)
Soave (4.3 nm)
Sarginesco (2.0 nm)
Castellucchio (3.3 nm)
Ospitaletto (4.1 nm)
Grazie (4.1 nm)
San Michele in Bosco (6.4 nm)
Marcaria (6.1 nm)
Campitello (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 1 nm E 86
FR45860 Small Aviosuperficie Ceresara Ceresara (MN) 4 nm N 339
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 16 nm N 44 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 18 nm N 318 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 26 nm S 211 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Battle of Goito
4.5 nm E Mincio Cycleway
5.5 nm E Palazzina Gonzaghesca di Bosco Fontana
7.1 nm E Belfiore martyrs
9.5 nm S Oglio
10.2 nm N Prehistoric pile dwellings around the Alps
7.5 nm SE San Sebastiano (Mantua)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:09 2016